Spring 2020 (Jan Feb Mar Apr) Timetable

Here's our current Spring 2020 Timetable leaflet.
Any changes (e.g. bank holidays) will be listed in the weekly timetable below.

Class Timetable

Timetable for Week Starting Mon 20th Jan 2020
Day Time Duration Class Level Instructor
Mon 09:15 45 Min

Aerobatone

Old school aerobics with toning floor work

ALL Kim
10:00 1 Hour

Yoga

Gentle stretch, tone and relax

ALL Sara
16:30 45 Min

The Beast

The beast throws everything at you

2-3 Harry
17:30 1 Hour

Body Conditioning

All over toning class with loads of funk

ALL Mark
18:30 1 Hour

Pilates

Deep abs and posture

ALL Darren
Tue 10:00 1 Hour

Legs, Bums and Tums

Ever popular toning class

ALL Karen G
18:00 1 Hour

Step

Traditional aerobics class, old but gold

ALL Karen T
19:00 1 Hour

Pump it up

Weights work, great music, shape changer

ALL Karen T
Wed 09:15 45 Min

Pilates express

All the core principles for those short on time

ALL Karen G
10:00 1 Hour

Rebounder Burn

Bounce your way fitness with this fun class

ALL Errol
16:30 45 Min

Circuits

Group exercise that allows you to go at your own pace

ALL Josh
17:30 45 Min

Zumba

Dance yourself fit

ALL Mark
18:15 1 Hour

Pilates

Deep abs, posture and mobility

ALL Karen G
Thu 10:00 1 Hour

Zumba

So much fun it doesn't feel like a work out

ALL Kim
18:00 1 Hour

Pump It Up

Weights workout to music

ALL Karen T
19:00 1 Hour

Yoga

End your day the right way with gentle toning and stretching to restore your balance

ALL Sallyann
Fri 10:00 1 Hour

Pilates

Great for backs, tummy and posture

ALL Karen G
16:30 45 Min

One More Rep

Full Body weights workout

ALL Karen G
17:30 1 Hour

Rebounder Burn

Bounce your way to fitness with this fun class

ALL Errol
Sat 09:00 1 Hour

Boxercise

Train and hit like a pro

ALL Kellyanne
10:00 1 Hour

Zumba

Dance like no-one is watching

All Kim
Sun 10:00 1 Hour

Yoga

Stretch and relax into your Sunday

All Mado
LEVEL 1 = EASY, LEVEL 2 = FAIRLY HARD, LEVEL 3 = HARD.
TYPICAL 1 HOUR CLASS £4.50.
TFB MEMBERS CAN BOOK CLASSES UP TO 5 DAYS IN ADVANCE, NON MEMBERS UP TO 3 DAYS IN ADVANCE

Price List

Class Price
Non member 1 hour class £4.50
Non member 45 min class £3.50
Non member 30 Min Class £2.50

Prices correct as of 1st Sep 2018.

All prices inclusive of VAT.